Snubfin Dolphin



Common name:
Irrawaddy Dolphin; Snubfin Dolphin
Scientific name: Orcaella brevirostris
Distribution: South and Southeast Asia, Australia
CITES listing: Appendix I (12/01/05)
Photo: © Department of Fishery of Thailand

< Species Gallery Home