Tibetan Antelope




Common name:
Tibetan Antelope, Chiru, Orong
Scientific name:Pantholops hodgsonii
Distribution: China
CITES listing: Appendix I (28/06/1979)
See also: Resolution Conf. 11.8 (Rev. CoP13)
Photo: © CITES Management Authority of China

< Species Gallery Home