Amazona finschi



Common name: Lilac-crowned Amazon; Lilac-crowned Parrot
Scientific name: Amazona finschi
Distribution: Mexico
CITES listing: Appendix I (12/01/05)
Photo: Katherine Renton

< Species Gallery Home